20th Anniversary Party

Nov. 19, 2011 - Nov. 19, 2011

Opening reception Nov. 19, 2011, 10 a.m. - 8 p.m.




Dorsch Gallery is proud to announce our 20th Anniversary Party!

November 19, Saturday
10pm - ?
Open House


Musical acts:
DJ Otto von Bass Warrior
DJ Mr. Feathers
Boise Bob and his Backyard Band
Rat Bastard
north&south

and other surprise special guests.

Full press release




List of artists, musicians, and dancers Dorsch Gallery has hosted:

(Please let us know if you should be included, but you're not)


Artists:

Abner Noland
Ada Davila
Alex Escarano
Alica Gibson
Allison Reed Smith
Alyssa Pheobus
Amalia Brujis
Amanda Burnham
Andrew Binder
Andrew Horton
Andy Gambrell
Angie Griffiths
Antonia Wright
Arlen Austin
Arnold Mesches
Audrey Hasen Russell
Bethanny Pelle
Bhakti Baxter
Brandon Opalka
Brian Gefen
Brian Reedy
Brookhart Jonquil
Bruce Conkle
Carlos Betancourt
Carlos Devillasante
Carlos Rigau
Carol Todaro
Carolina Salazar
Catherine Czacki
Charles Bernstein
Cheryl Pope
Christian Curiel
Christian Meesey
Christopher Bradley
Claudia Scalise
Clemente Jandayan II
Clifton Childree
Cooper
Dan Weihnacht
Danial Arsham
Daniel Nevers
Daniel Newman
David Marsh
David Rohn
David Shaw
Demet Koch
Elisabeth Withstanley
Elisabeth Condon
Emily Martinez
Ernesto Caivano
Felecia Chizuko-Carlisle
Francis Trombly
Frank Wick
Gavin Perry
George Bethea
George McClements
Gordon Matta Clark
Grant Haffner
Guerra De La Paz
Gustavo Matamoros
Harumi Abe
Hugo Montoya
Isabel Moros Rigau
Jackie Gopie
Javier Sasieta
Jay Hines
Jay Ore
Jenny Brillhart
Jide Shabaka
John Anderson
John Germain
John McCaffrey
John Peck
Jordan Massengale
Jorgen Leth
Joshua Levine
Julie Kahn
Justin H. Long
Kathe O'Connor
Katherine Behar
Keith Sklar
Kerry Ware
Kristin Hurley
Kristine Moran
Kyle Trowbridge
Kylin O'Brien
Lazaro Amaral
Leyden Rodriguez-Cassanova
Lisa Kapolwitz
Lisa Perez
Liz Burns
Lucas Blanco
M Lafille
M. R Molina-Hernandez
Magali Wilenski
Magnus Sigurdarson
Mandy Salter
Manny Prieres
Marc Aptikin
Margaret Gonzalez
Maria Jose Arjona
Mark Koven
Martin Basher
Martin Murphy
Mary Malm
Matt Nichols
Mette Tommerup
Michael Agrifolio
Michael Landsberg
Michael Loveland
Mirna Daruna
Natalia Benedetti
Bert Rodriguez
Odalis Valdivieso
Patricia Smith
Patrick Flibotte
Paul Bulika
Paul Myoda
Peggy Noland
Peter Barrett
Rachel Kaiser
Ralph Provisero
Ramon Fernandez Bofill
Randi Chaplin
Raphael Lyon
Rat Bastard
Raymond Saa'
Rebecca Guarda
Reeve Schumacher
Richard Haden
Robert Chambers
Robert Coghlan
Robert Miller
Robin Griffiths
Rolando Marazzi
Rowena Luna
Ruben Millares
Runcie Tatnall
Sam Winston
Scott McKinley
Shari Ataie
Sherri Tan
Shoplifter
Sinisa Kukec
Sleeper
Steve Peters
Steve Reppert
Thomas Beale
Tim Walker
Tom Scicluna
Tom Virgin
Toot
Victory Payarez
Vincent Hemphill
Walter Darby Bannard
Walter Garcia
Westin Charles
William Cordova
William Keddell
William Soto
Wolfram Schnitzler
Zaydee Martinez


Music:

Arther Doyle
Rat Bastard
ANR
Iron and Wine
Pure Imagination
Jacuzzi Boys
Mr Entertainment
Pengo
Pong
Jesse Jackson
Life of seals
Raffa and Reiner
Otto Von Schirach
Cock ESP
Dino Felipe
Boise Bob and his Backyard Band
Axe and the Oak
Down Home Southernaires
Electric Bunnies
Viking Funeral
David Burnham
Issac Brock (of Modest Mouse)
Gustavo Matamoros
FIU New Music Ensemble
Rene Barge
Fred Longerholm
David Dunn
Frozen Music
FLEA
Elliot Sharp
Subtropics Music Festival
Kerry Ware
El MuCo


Dance:

Leah Rodriguez
Terry Oconnor Rammed Earth
White Noise Dance troop
Ana Mendez
Andrea Cote
Nikki Rollinson